DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Join Telegram For Updates
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Apply Online
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Short Information: Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Various Post under Admin & Allied (A&A). Total Vacancies are 1061. The candidate who is interested and eligible for this post can apply online. Before applying for the post please read the full notification.

About DRDO: DRDO is the R&D wing of Ministry of Defence, Govt of India, with a vision to empower India with cutting-edge defence technologies and a mission to achieve self-reliance in critical defence technologies and systems, while equipping our armed forces with state-of-the-art weapon systems and equipment in accordance with requirements laid down by the three Services. DRDO is a network of more than 50 laboratories which are deeply engaged in developing defence technologies.

Summary

Recruitment NameDRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment
Recruitment Board NameDefence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
Advertisement No.CEPTAM-10/A&A
Name of PostVarious Post under Admin & Allied (A&A)
Total Vacancies1061
Application ProcedureOnline
Job TypePermanent
Pay ScaleNot Disclosed
Official Websitehttps://www.drdo.gov.in

Important Dates

Application Begin Online07/11/2022, Monday
Last Date for Apply Online07/12/2022, Wednesday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission
07/12/2022, Wednesday
Examination DateTo Be Notified Later
Admit CardTo Be Notified Later

Application Fee

UR / OBC / EWS₹ 100/-
SC / ST / PH₹ 0/-
All Female Category₹ 0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

Age Limit

Age Limit as on 07/12/2022
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age (for All Other Post)27 Years
Maximum Age (for Post Code : 0301 & 0401)30 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Various Post under Admin & Allied (A&A)6792046771401061

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Details

CodePosts NameTotal VacanciesEligibility
301Junior Translation Officer (JTO)33
  • Master’s Degree in English / Hindi with Hindi / English as Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR
  • Master’s Degree in Any Subject with Hindi as the Medium and English as a Compulsory Subject at Degree Level OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subjects with Diploma / Certificate in Translation from Hindi and English.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
401Stenographer Grade-I (English Typing)215
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Dictation : 10 Min @ 100 WPM
  • Transcription English : 40 Minutes
501Stenographer Grade-II (English Typing)123
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Dictation : 10 Min @ 80 WPM
  • Transcription English : 50 Minutes
601  Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)250
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM
602Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)12
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
701Store Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)134
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM
702Store Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)4
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
801Security Assistant ‘A’41
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
901Vehicle Operator ‘A’145
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with Valid Driving License and 3 Year Experience.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
1001Fire Engine Driver ‘A’18
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with Valid Driving License.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
1101Fireman86
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

CodePosts NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
301Junior Translation Officer (JTO)290003000133
401Stenographer Grade-I (English Typing)14612401304215
501Stenographer Grade-II (English Typing)10001160600123
601Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)13320582316250
602Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)050402000012
701Store Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)8012261006134
702Store Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)020001010004
801Security Assistant ‘A’320107010041
901Vehicle Operator ‘A’8212291210145
1001Fire Engine Driver ‘A’130203000018
1101Fireman570319050286

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Exam Cities

Agra, Ahmedabad, Aurangabad, Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore, Dehradun, Delhi NCR, Gorakhpur, Guwahati, Gwalior, Hyderabad, Imphal, Itanagar, Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur, Kanpur, Kochi, Kolkata, Leh, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nasik, Panaji, Patna, Port Blair, Prayagraj, Pune, Raipur, Ranchi, Siliguri, Thiruvananthapuram, Varanasi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam.

Short Guideline to Fill Form

  1. Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) has invited the Online Application Form for the post of Various Post under Admin & Allied (A&A).
  2. You can apply for the Job between 07/11/2022 to 07/12/2022. Link is given below.
  3. Before applying for the Job please read the complete notification.
  4. Collect all required scan documents like ID Proof, Photograph, Signature, etc. which you have to upload.
  5. Keep all the required documents in front of you so that you may fill in the necessary details easily.
  6. Review all the details carefully that you have filled in the Application Form before submitting, because after submitting you will not be able to edit.
  7. If you are required to pay the Application/Registration fee, please do so on or before the due date.
  8. After finally submitting the Application Form, take the Printout and Save the Application Form in PDF for your future reference.

Some Important Helpful Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Jobs :

Leave a Comment