DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Tech A Tier II Result Out

Join Telegram For Updates

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Tech A Tier II Result Declared. Download Tech A Tier II Result @ www.drdo.gov.in.

Short Information: Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) had invited the Online Application Form for the post of Various Posts under Admin & Allied (A&A). Total Vacancies were 1061. The result of Tech A Tier II Exam has been declared. Candidates who had appeared in the Tech A Tier II Examination can visit the website to download their results.

Download Tech A Tier II Result Link and Steps to Download are mentioned at the bottom of this job article. Please check it out.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Tech A Tier II Result Out
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Tech A Tier II Result Out

Summary

Recruitment NameDRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment
Recruitment Board NameDefence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
Advertisement No.CEPTAM-10/A&A
Name of PostVarious Post under Admin & Allied (A&A)
Total Vacancies1061
Application ProcedureOnline
Job TypePermanent
Pay ScaleNot Disclosed
Official Websitehttps://www.drdo.gov.in

Important Dates

Application Begin Online03/09/2022, Saturday
Last Date for Apply Online23/09/2022, Friday
Last Date for Online Fee Submission
23/09/2022, Friday
Examination Date (Tier-I)November 2022
Admit Card Available31/10/2022, Monday
STA B Result Available19/12/2022, Monday
Tech A Exam Date Tier I06-11 January 2023
STA B Exam Date Tier II12/01/2023, Thursday
STA B Result Tier II Available30/01/2023, Monday
Tech A Tier I Result Available21/02/2023, Tuesday
Tech A Tier II Admit Card Available10/03/2023, Friday
Tech A Tier II Result Declared
10/05/2023, Wednesday

Application Fee

UR / OBC / EWS₹ 100/-
SC / ST / PH₹ 0/-
All Female Category₹ 0/-
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

Age Limit

Age Limit as on 07/12/2022
Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age (for All Other Post)27 Years
Maximum Age (for Post Code : 0301 & 0401)30 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Vacancies
Various Post under Admin & Allied (A&A)6792046771401061

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Details

CodePosts NameTotal VacanciesEligibility
301Junior Translation Officer (JTO)33
  • Master’s Degree in English / Hindi with Hindi / English as Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR
  • Master’s Degree in Any Subject with Hindi as the Medium and English as a Compulsory Subject at Degree Level OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subjects with Diploma / Certificate in Translation from Hindi and English.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
401Stenographer Grade-I (English Typing)215
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University.
  • Dictation : 10 Min @ 100 WPM
  • Transcription English : 40 Minutes
501Stenographer Grade-II (English Typing)123
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Dictation : 10 Min @ 80 WPM
  • Transcription English : 50 Minutes
601  Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)250
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM
602Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)12
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
701Store Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)134
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • English Typing : 35 WPM
702Store Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)4
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Hindi Typing : 30 WPM
801Security Assistant ‘A’41
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
901Vehicle Operator ‘A’145
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with Valid Driving License and 3 Year Experience.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
1001Fire Engine Driver ‘A’18
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with Valid Driving License.
  • Read the Notification for more details.
1101Fireman86
  • Class 10th Matric Exam Passed from Any Recognized Board.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

CodePosts NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
301Junior Translation Officer (JTO)290003000133
401Stenographer Grade-I (English Typing)14612401304215
501Stenographer Grade-II (English Typing)10001160600123
601Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)13320582316250
602Administrative Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)050402000012
701Store Assistant ‘A’ (English Typing)8012261006134
702Store Assistant ‘A’ (Hindi Typing)020001010004
801Security Assistant ‘A’320107010041
901Vehicle Operator ‘A’8212291210145
1001Fire Engine Driver ‘A’130203000018
1101Fireman570319050286

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Admin & Allied Recruitment 2022 Exam Cities

Agra, Ahmedabad, Aurangabad, Bengaluru, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Coimbatore, Dehradun, Delhi NCR, Gorakhpur, Guwahati, Gwalior, Hyderabad, Imphal, Itanagar, Jabalpur, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur, Kanpur, Kochi, Kolkata, Leh, Lucknow, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nasik, Panaji, Patna, Port Blair, Prayagraj, Pune, Raipur, Ranchi, Siliguri, Thiruvananthapuram, Varanasi, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam.

Steps to Download Tier I Result

  1. To Download the Result, click on the below Download Tech A Tier II Result Link.
  2. After clicking on the link you will be redirected to the official website.
  3. Fill in all the required details like Post Applied For, Application No. and DOB(DD-MM-YYYY) and click on Submit button to proceed.
  4. Now you can be able to see the Result on the screen.
  5. Please take the Print Out of your Result and Download or Save it as well for the future.

Some Important Helpful Links

Download Tech A Tier II ResultClick Here
Download Tech A Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tech A Tier I ResultClick Here
Download STA B Tier II Result
Click Here
Download STA B Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tech A Tier I Admit CardClick Here
Download Tech A & Tier II Exam Date
Click Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Related Posts :

Leave a Comment