CRPF SI Group B and ASI Group C Recruitment 2023 Final Result Out, Download Link

Short Information: Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) had released the notification for the recruitment to the post of Sub Inspector Group B and Assistant Sub Inspector Group C. The total number of vacancies was 212. CBT Examination was held on 24-25 June 2023. Result of CBT Examination was released on 20 Sept 2023 and uploaded on the website.

Now Final Result i.e. Result of Selected Candidates has been declared and uploaded on the website which download link is given below. Please scroll down to get the link.

CRPF SI and ASI Recruitment 2023 Summary

Summary
Hiring OrganisationCentral Reserve Police Force (CRPF)
Name of PostsSub Inspector and Assistant Sub Inspector
Total Vacancies212
Pay Scale ( for SI )₹ 35400 – ₹ 112400
Pay Scale ( for ASI )₹ 29200 – ₹ 92300
Job TypePermanent
Job LocationAll India
Application ProcedureOnline
Last Date to Apply21 May 2023
Official Websitehttps://crpf.gov.in/
Join Telegram GroupClick to Join

Important Dates

ActivityDates
Application Begin Online01 May 2023, Monday
Last Date for Apply Online21 May 2023, Sunday
Last Date for Online Fee Payment
21 May 2023, Sunday
CBT Examination Date24-25 June 2023
Admit Card Available17 June 2023, Saturday
CBT Examination Result20 September 2023, Wednesday
Final Result Available14 November 2023, Tuesday

Application Fee

Post NameUR / OBC / EWSSC / ST / ESM / Female
Sub Inspector₹ 200/-₹ 0/-
Assistant Sub Inspector₹ 100/-₹ 0/-
Payment Mode : Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking

Age Limit

Post NameAge Limit (As on 21/05/2023)
Sub Inspector21 – 30 Years
Assistant Sub Inspector18- 25 Years
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Vacancies
Sub-Inspector (RO)080205030119
Sub-Inspector (Crypto)020102010107
Sub-Inspector (Technical)0201010105
Sub-Inspector (Civil) (Male)080205030220
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Technical)5915392211146
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Draughtsman)060204010115
Total8523563216212

Educational Qualification

Sub-Inspector(RO)

  • Bachelor’s degree or equivalent from a recognized University with Mathematics, Physics, or Computer Science as subjects.

Sub-Inspector (Crypto)

  • Bachelor degree or equivalent from a recognized University with Mathematics and Physics as subjects.

Sub-Inspector (Technical)

  • B.E./B.Tech or Equivalent in Electronics or Telecommunication or Computer Science as main subject. OR
  • Qualified Associate Member of the Institution of Engineers or Institution of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineers.

Sub-Inspector (Civil) (Male only)

  • Intermediate with three years diploma in Civil Engineering from a recognized Board/Institution or University or equivalent.

Assistant Sub-Inspector (Technical)

  • 10TH Class pass from a recognized Board with three years diploma in Radio Engineering or Electronics or Computers, from a recognized Institute. OR
  • BSc. Degree with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics from a recognized University.

Assistant Sub-Inspector (Draughtsman)

  • Pass in Matric with English, General Science and Mathematics from a recognized board with three years diploma in Draughtsman Course (Civil/ Mechanical Engineering) from a Govt. recognized Polytechnic.

Selection Process

  • Written Examination
  • Physical Standards/Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests
  • Document Verification

How to Download Final Result for CRPF SI Group B and ASI Group C Recruitment 2023

  1. Click on the Download Final Result link.
  2. After clicking, the Result in PDF will download.
  3. You can search for your Roll Number and Name in the PDF.
  4. Your details will show if you are shortlisted.

Some Important Helpful Links

Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download CBT Exam ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram For UpdatesClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

F.A.Q.

Q: What is the online application date for CRPF SI and ASI Recruitment 2023?

Ans: The online application date is between 01 May 2023 to 21 May 2023.

Q: How many vacancies are notified for the CRPF SI and ASI Recruitment 2023?

Ans: The total number of vacancies is 212.

Q: What is the examination date for CRPF SI and ASI Recruitment 2023?

Ans: The examination is scheduled to be held on 24-25 June 2023.

Find More Related Posts :

Leave a Comment